Vital Football

Latest Tottenham Hotspur News

Premier League 2: 2017/18 Fixtures Announced

Premier League 2: 2017/18 Fixtures Announced

All 264 Division 1 and 2 matches in the Premier League 2 campaign have now been released for Under 23 age groups.

With most eyes on pre-season campaigns and the coming EFL and Premier League opening day kick offs, the Premier League 2 season kicks off on Friday August 11 and having lifted the Division 1 title, Everton will be hoping for another successful year, as will Swansea who topped Division 2.

A good number of sides will be hoping to better their final league finishes last season though and across all squads, there will be those players hoping that 2017/18 sees them make their breakthrough year with the seniors.

Friday 11 August 2017 - Division 1
Manchester City v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Etihad Stadium
Sunderland v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground
Swansea City v Liverpool, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
West Ham United v Everton, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Fulham v Middlesbrough, 2pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday 12 August 2017 - Division 2
Stoke City v Newcastle United, 2pm, TBC

Monday 14 August 2017 - Division 1
Derby County v Arsenal, 7pm, St George`s Park
Leicester City v Manchester United, 1pm, Training Ground, Leicester

Division 2
Aston Villa v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Ewood Park
Norwich City v Brighton & Hove Albion, 2pm, Colney Training Centre
Southampton v Reading, 7pm, St Mary`s Stadium

Friday 18 August 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Derby County, 7.05pm, TBC
Everton v Leicester City, 7pm, Goodison Park

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Norwich City, 7pm, Heritage Park
Reading v Blackburn Rovers, 1pm, Reading FC Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Newcastle United, 7pm, The Hawthorns

Sunday 20 August 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Sunderland, 2pm, Prenton Park

Monday 21 August 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Manchester City, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Manchester United v Swansea City, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham United, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Fulham, 7pm, Checkatrade Stadium
Aston Villa v Stoke City, 12pm, Bodymoor Heath Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Southampton, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday 25 August 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Liverpool, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Chelsea v Everton, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Derby County v Sunderland, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Manchester City v Leicester City, 7pm, Etihad Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester United, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Reading, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Middlesbrough v Newcastle United, 7pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Stoke City, 7pm, Carrow Road
Southampton v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground

Saturday, 26 August 2017 - Division 2
Fulham v Aston Villa, 2pm, Craven Cottage

Sunday 27 August, 2017 - Division 1
West Ham United v Swansea City, 1pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Monday, 28 August 2017 - Division 2
Wolverhampton Wanderers v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

Friday, 8 September 2017 - Division 1
Manchester United v Arsenal, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village

Division 2
Stoke City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, TBC

Saturday, 9 September 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Sunderland, 2pm, Cobham Training Ground

Sunday, 10 September 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Manchester City, 1pm, Prenton Park

Monday 11 September 2017 - Division 1
Everton v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, TBC
Leicester City v West Ham United, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Swansea City v Derby County, 7pm, Liberty Stadium

Division 2
Aston Villa v Southampton, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Ewood Park
Newcastle United v Norwich City, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v Fulham, 7pm, Adams Park
West Bromwich Albion v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, The Hawthorns

Friday, 15 September 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Leicester City, 7pm, Borehamwood FC

Division 2
Fulham v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground
Middlesbrough v Aston Villa, 7pm, Heritage Park

Saturday, 16 September 2017 - Division 1
Manchester City v Sunderland, 1pm, Etihad Stadium

Sunday, 17 September 2017 - Division 2
Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 18 September 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Manchester United, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Derby County v Everton, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Swansea City, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
West Ham United v Liverpool, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v Stoke City, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Reading, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

Friday, 22 September 2017 - Division 1
Manchester United v Derby County, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Swansea City v Manchester City, 7pm, Landore Training Centre

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Stoke City, 7pm, Heritage Park

Saturday, 23 September 2017 - Division 1
Leicester City v Chelsea, 1pm, Holmes Park

Sunday, 24 September 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v West Ham United, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 25 September 2017 - Division 1
Everton v Arsenal, 7pm, Southport FC

Division 2
Aston Villa v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Villa Park
Blackburn Rovers v Fulham, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v Norwich City, 1pm, Reading FC Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Southampton, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 13 October 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Swansea City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Everton, 7pm, City Football Academy
Tottenham Hotspur v Leicester City, 7pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Division 2
Fulham v Stoke City, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 15 October 2017 - Division 1
West Ham United v Manchester United, 1pm, London Stadium

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Reading, 1pm, Riverside Stadium
Norwich City v West Bromwich Albion, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 16 October 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Sunderland, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Derby County v Liverpool, 7pm, St. George's Park

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Southampton v Newcastle United, 7pm, St Mary's Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Aston Villa, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 20 October 2017 - Division 1
Everton v Sunderland, 1pm, Finch Farm Training Complex

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Middlesbrough, 7pm, American Express Elite Football Performance Centre
Norwich City v Southampton, 7pm, Carrow Road
Stoke City v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, TBC

Saturday, 21 October 2017 - Division 1
Manchester City v Derby County, 11am, City Football Academy

Sunday, 22 October 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v West Ham United, 12.05pm, Aldershot Town FC

Monday, 23 October 2017 - Division 1
Leicester City v Swansea City, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Manchester United v Liverpool, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal, 7pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Division 2
Newcastle United v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Reading v Aston Villa, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Fulham, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 27 October 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Borehamwood FC
Derby County v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Swansea City v Everton, 7pm, Landore Training Centre

Division 2
Fulham v Norwich City, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 28 October 2017 - Division 1
West Ham United v Manchester City, 1pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Sunday, 29 October 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Leicester City, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Manchester United, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 1pm, Riverside Stadium

Monday, 30 October 2017 - Division 2
Aston Villa v Newcastle United, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Stoke City, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Reading, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 17 November 2017 - Division 1
Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea, 7pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground
West Ham United v Derby County, 7pm, London Stadium

Saturday, 18 November 2017 - Division 2
Stoke City v Brighton & Hove Albion, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 19 November 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Everton, 1pm, Prenton Park
Manchester United v Manchester City, 1pm, Leigh Sports Village

Monday, 20 November 2017 - Division 1
Leicester City v Sunderland, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Arsenal, 7pm, Landore Training Centre

Division 2
Aston Villa v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Reading, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Fulham, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Norwich City, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 24 November 2017 - Division 1
Derby County v Leicester City, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium

Division 2
Fulham v Newcastle United, 2pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 25 November 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Liverpool, 2pm, Cobham Training Ground
Manchester City v Tottenham Hotspur, 1pm, City Football Academy

Sunday, 26 November 2017 - Division 1
Sunderland v Swansea City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Southampton, 1pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Aston Villa, 2pm, Carrow Road
Stoke City v Reading, 2pm, TBC

Monday, 27 November 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v West Ham United, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Everton v Manchester United, 7pm, Southport FC

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Brighton & Hove Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium

Friday, 8 December 2017 - Division 2
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 9 December 2017 - Division 2
Stoke City v Aston Villa, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 10 December 2017 - Division 1
Manchester City v Arsenal, 1pm, City Football Academy
Sunderland v Liverpool, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Norwich City v Middlesbrough, 2pm, Colney Training Centre

Monday, 11 December 2017 - Division 1
Derby County v Chelsea, 7pm, St. George's Park
Leicester City v Everton, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Manchester United, 7pm, Landore Training Centre
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Reading, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground

Friday, 15 December 2017 - Division 1
Arsenal v Derby County, 7pm, Borehamwood FC

Sunday, 17 December 2017 - Division 1
Liverpool v Swansea City, 1pm, Prenton Park

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Fulham, 1pm, Heritage Park

Monday, 18 December 2017 - Division 1
Chelsea v Manchester City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Everton v West Ham United, 7pm, Southport FC
Manchester United v Leicester City, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Tottenham Hotspur v Sunderland, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Norwich City, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Reading v Southampton, 12pm, Reading FC Training Ground
Newcastle United v Stoke City, 7pm, Northumberland FA
West Bromwich Albion v Aston Villa, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Saturday, 6 January 2018 - Division 2
Stoke City v Norwich City, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 7 January 2018 - Division 1
Liverpool v Arsenal, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Derby County, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 8 January 2018 - Division 1
Everton v Manchester City, 7pm, Southport FC
Leicester City v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Holmes Park
Manchester United v West Ham United, 7pm, Leigh Sports Village
Swansea City v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Landore Training Centre

Division 2
Aston Villa v Fulham, 7pm, Villa Park
Blackburn Rovers v Southampton, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Newcastle United v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Reading v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 12 January 2018 - Division 1
Manchester City v Liverpool, 7pm, City Football Academy
West Ham United v Leicester City, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Fulham v Reading, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 14 January 2018 - Division 1
Sunderland v Chelsea, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Blackburn Rovers, 1pm, Heritage Park
Norwich City v Newcastle United, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 15 January 2018 - Division 1
Arsenal v Manchester United, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Derby County v Swansea City, 7pm, St. George's Park
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v Aston Villa, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Stoke City, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 26 January 2018 - Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Norwich City, 7pm, Lancashire FA

Saturday, 27 January 2018 - Division 2
Stoke City v Southampton, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 28 January 2018 - Division 1
Liverpool v Derby County, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Arsenal, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 29 January 2018 - Division 1
Everton v Chelsea, 7pm, Southport FC
Leicester City v Manchester City, 7pm, Holmes Park
Manchester United v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Old Trafford
Swansea City v West Ham United, 7pm, Landore Training Centre

Division 2
Aston Villa v Middlesbrough, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Reading v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Fulham, 2pm, WBAFC Training Ground

Friday, 2 February 2018 - Division 1
Chelsea v Leicester City, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Swansea City, 7pm, City Football Academy

Division 2
Fulham v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Saturday, 3 February 2018 - Division 2
Stoke City v Middlesbrough, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 4 February 2018 - Division 1
Derby County v Manchester United, 1pm, Pride Park Stadium

Division 2
Norwich City v Reading, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 5 February 2018 - Division 1
Arsenal v Everton, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium
West Ham United v Sunderland, 7pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Southampton v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Newcastle United, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 16 February 2018 - Division 1
Manchester United v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Leigh Sports Village

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Lancashire FA

Saturday, 17 February 2018 - Division 2
Stoke City v Fulham, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 18 February 2018 - Division 1
Liverpool v West Ham United, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Manchester City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Reading v Middlesbrough, 1pm, Adams Park

Monday, 19 February 2018 - Division 1
Everton v Derby County, 7pm, Goodison Park
Leicester City v Arsenal, 7pm, Holmes Park
Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, TBC

Division 2
Aston Villa v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Newcastle United v Southampton, 7pm, Northumberland FA
West Bromwich Albion v Norwich City, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 2 March 2018 - Division 1
Chelsea v Arsenal, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v West Ham United, 7pm, City Football Academy
Manchester United v Sunderland, 7pm, Old Trafford
Tottenham Hotspur v Derby County, 12pm, Tottenham Hotspur Training Ground

Saturday, 3 March 2018 - Division 2
Stoke City v Blackburn Rovers, 2pm, TBC

Sunday, 4 March 2018 - Division 2
Norwich City v Fulham, 2pm, Colney Training Centre

Monday, 5 March 2018 - Division 1
Everton v Swansea City, 7pm, Goodison Park
Leicester City v Liverpool, 7pm, Holmes Park

Division 2
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton, 7pm, The American Express Community Stadium
Newcastle United v Aston Villa, 7pm, St James' Park
Reading v West Bromwich Albion, 7pm, Adams Park
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Middlesbrough, 7pm, AFC Telford United

Friday, 9 March 2018 - Division 1
Derby County v Manchester City, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium

Division 2
Middlesbrough v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Heritage Park

Saturday, 10 March 2018 - Division 2
Fulham v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 2pm, Craven Cottage

Sunday, 11 March 2018 - Division 1
Liverpool v Manchester United, 1pm, Prenton Park
Sunderland v Everton, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Monday, 12 March 2018 - Division 1
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur, 7pm, Emirates Stadium
Swansea City v Leicester City, 7pm, TBC
West Ham United v Chelsea, 7.05pm, Dagenham & Redbridge FC

Division 2
Aston Villa v Reading, 7pm, Bescot Stadium
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle United, 7pm, Lancashire FA
Southampton v Norwich City, 7pm, Staplewood Training Ground
West Bromwich Albion v Stoke City, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium

Friday, 13 April 2018 - Division 1
Arsenal v Swansea City, 7pm, Borehamwood FC
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur, 7.05pm, Aldershot Town FC
Manchester City v Manchester United, 7pm, City Football Academy

Division 2
Fulham v Southampton, 7pm, Fulham FC Training Ground

Sunday, 15 April 2018 - Division 1
Sunderland v Leicester City, 12pm, Eppleton Colliery Welfare Ground

Division 2
Middlesbrough v West Bromwich Albion, 1pm, Riverside Stadium
Norwich City v Wolverhampton Wanderers, 2pm, Carrow Road

Monday, 16 April 2018 - Division 1
Derby County v West Ham United, 7pm, Pride Park Stadium
Everton v Liverpool, 7pm, Southport FC

Division 2
Blackburn Rovers v Aston Villa, 7pm, Ewood Park
Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke City, 7pm, Checkatrade.com Stadium
Reading v Newcastle United, 7pm, Adams Park

Friday, 20 April 2018 - Division 1
Manchester United v Everton, 7pm, Old Trafford
West Ham United v Arsenal, 7pm, London Stadium

Sunday, 22 April 2018 - Division 1
Liverpool v Chelsea, 1pm, Prenton Park

Monday, 23 April 2018 - Division 1
Leicester City v Derby County, 7pm, King Power Stadium
Swansea City v Sunderland, 7pm, Liberty Stadium
Tottenham Hotspur v Manchester City, 7pm, The Lamex Stadium

Division 2
Aston Villa v Norwich City, 7pm, Villa Park
Newcastle United v Fulham, 7pm, Northumberland FA
Southampton v Middlesbrough, 7pm, St Mary's Stadium
Reading v Stoke City, 7pm, Madejski Stadium
West Bromwich Albion v Blackburn Rovers, 7pm, Aggborough Stadium
Wolverhampton Wanderers v Brighton & Hove Albion, 7pm, Molineux Stadium

With some fixtures still carrying TBC kick offs and the like, as ever the usual caveat is all games subject to change.

Bloggers



Click here to join in the debate on the club forum.

Writer:Site Staff
Date:Saturday July 29 2017
Time: 10:43AM

Login to post a comment

Recent Spurs Articles

Wembley Hoodoo: Spurs Could Finish Mid Table?

The so-called Wembley hoodoo reared its ugly face again, however, am I reading too much into the Chelsea result, bearing in mind it was only our first home game of the season?

Are Our 'Untouchables' Hurting Us

I wonder if we have a group of players that are playing like they are 'untouchables'.

Stats: Tottenham Hotspur v Chelsea

All the stats from Tottenham Hotspur (1) vs (2) Chelsea, Wembley Stadium, 20/08/17 Att: 73,587

Juan Foyth Could Become Our Second Signing

Argentinian centre-back Juan Foyth could become Tottenham Hotspur's second signing of this summer's transfer window, according to reports.

Archived Vital Spurs Articles

Vital Spurs articles from

Site Journalists

Tino
Editor email
Profile

Current Poll (see more polls)

Spurs overall performance, out of five against Chelsea?
Suggested By: Tino
Five9%
Four33%
Three46%
Two6%
One0%
Zero6%
ScoopDragon Premier League Network Sites
Vital Football Comment
Latest F1 News
Latest Vital Boxing News
Write for Vital Football

Recent Spurs Results (view all)

Vital Members League Table

RankNamePoints
1.Spursex207
2.Nick Real Deal169
3.80deg16minW160
4.Real Deal155
5.Kinygerbils153
6.Dele-Arri92
7.ScottDaYid88
8.Taricco the yid85
9.Pollo80
10.Big Chiv66
The Vital Football Members League